|

Current local time in Chorley, United Kingdom

5:59 :41 AM

05:59 :41

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Chorley Time

Want to convert Chorley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chorley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chorley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chorley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chorley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Corlis, chwrly, Čorlis, چورلی
Population
33,888
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 38' N Latitude / 2° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44