|

Current local time in Leicester, United Kingdom

6:06 :44 PM

18:06 :44

Friday, 12 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Leicester Time

Want to convert Leicester time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leicester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leicester BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Leicester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Leicester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerlyr, Caerlŷr, Leicester, Leicestria, Leiscester, Lestehr, Lester, Lestera, Lesteris, Lestur, Leysester, Léyséstér, QEW, lai si te, laystr, les texr, leseuteo, lstr, resuta, Λέστερ, Лестер, Лестър, Лестэр, לסטר, לעסטער, لايستر, لستر, لیسسٹر, เลสเตอร์, レスター, 莱斯特, 레스터
Population
508,916
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44