|

Current local time in Oadby, United Kingdom

7:22 :46 AM

07:22 :46

Friday, 12 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Oadby Time

Want to convert Oadby time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oadby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oadby BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oadby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Oadby Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Oadby, Oudbi, Оудби
Population
23,184
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 1° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44