|

Current local time in Wigston Magna, United Kingdom

10:19 :40 PM

22:19 :40

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Wigston Magna Time

Want to convert Wigston Magna time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wigston Magna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wigston Magna BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wigston Magna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wigston Magna Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Great Wigston, Wigston Magna, Wigston Two Steeples
Population
33,720
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 1° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44