|

Current local time in Lyneham, United Kingdom

3:21 :32 AM

03:21 :32

Friday, 19 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Lyneham Time

Want to convert Lyneham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lyneham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lyneham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lyneham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lyneham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
LYE, Linkhem, Lyneham, Линхем
Population
5,437
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 1° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44