|

Current local time in Portaferry, United Kingdom

4:04 :32 PM

16:04 :32

Monday, 16 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Portaferry Time

Want to convert Portaferry time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portaferry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portaferry BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Portaferry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Portaferry Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Port an Pheire, Portaferry, portapherri, पोर्ताफेर्री
Population
2,525
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 22' N Latitude / 5° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44