|

Current local time in Waddington, United Kingdom

10:21 :48 AM

10:21 :48

Monday, 22 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Waddington Time

Want to convert Waddington time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waddington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waddington BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waddington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Waddington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
WTN, Waddington
Population
4,081
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 0° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44