|

Current local time in Aigua, Uruguay

5:23 :31 PM

17:23 :31

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (-03)

Convert Aigua Time

Want to convert Aigua time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aigua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aigua -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aigua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aigua Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Aigua, Aiguá, Pueblo de Aigua, Pueblo de Aiguá
Population
2692
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' S Latitude / 54° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598