|

Current local time in Belen, Uruguay

12:15 :11 AM

00:15 :11

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Belen Time

Want to convert Belen time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belen -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belen Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Belen, Belén
Population
2,033
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' S Latitude / 57° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598