|

Current local time in Castillos, Uruguay

3:07 :45 AM

03:07 :45

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (-03)

Convert Castillos Time

Want to convert Castillos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castillos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castillos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Castillos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Castillos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Castillos, Pueblo de San Vicente de Castillos, San Vicente de Castillos
Population
7686
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' S Latitude / 53° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598