|

Current local time in Estacion Porvenir, Uruguay

7:50 :00 AM

07:50 :00

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Estacion Porvenir Time

Want to convert Estacion Porvenir time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Estacion Porvenir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Estacion Porvenir -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Estacion Porvenir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Estacion Porvenir Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Estacion Porvenir, EstaciĆ³n Porvenir, Porvenir
Population
1,055
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598