|

Current local time in Porvenir, Uruguay

7:47 :29 AM

07:47 :29

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (-03)

Convert Porvenir Time

Want to convert Porvenir time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porvenir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porvenir -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porvenir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porvenir Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Estacion Porvenir, EstaciĆ³n Porvenir, Porvenir
Population
1055
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598