|

Current local time in Rio Branco, Uruguay

5:56 :10 PM

17:56 :10

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (-03)

Convert Rio Branco Time

Want to convert Rio Branco time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Branco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Branco -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Branco Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Artigas, La Cuchilla, Rio Branco, Río Branco
Population
13567
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' S Latitude / 53° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Nearby Cities and Towns