|

Current local time in Rivera, Uruguay

9:51 :49 AM

09:51 :49

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-03)

Convert Rivera Time

Want to convert Rivera time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rivera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rivera -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rivera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rivera Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
RVY, Rivera, Villa de Rivera, li wei la, ri be ra, ribera, rybrh, ryfyra, rywra, Ривера, ריברה, ريفيرا, ریورا, রিবেরা, รีเบรา, リベラ, 里韦拉
Population
64631
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' S Latitude / 55° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Nearby Cities and Towns