|

Current local time in Tacuarembo, Uruguay

1:04 :00 AM

01:04 :00

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Tacuarembo Time

Want to convert Tacuarembo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tacuarembo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tacuarembo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tacuarembo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tacuarembo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Fructuoso, TAW, Tacuarembo, Tacuarembó, Takuarembo, Villa de San Fructuoso, Villa de Tacuarembo, ta kua lun bo, takkuvarimpo, takuarenbo, takwalembo, takwarmbw, takwarymbw, Такуарембо, Տակուարեմբո, تاکوآرمبو, تاکواریمبو, தக்குவாறிம்போ, ტაკუარემბო, タクアレンボー, 塔夸伦博, 타콰렘보
Population
51,854
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' S Latitude / 55° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598