|

Current local time in San Felix, Uruguay

2:57 :45 PM

14:57 :45

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (-03)

Convert San Felix Time

Want to convert San Felix time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Felix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Felix -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Felix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Felix Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Felix, San FĂ©lix
Population
1,161
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' S Latitude / 58° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598