|

Current local time in Tranqueras, Uruguay

4:41 :12 PM

16:41 :12

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (-03)

Convert Tranqueras Time

Want to convert Tranqueras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tranqueras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tranqueras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tranqueras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tranqueras Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Paso Tranqueras, Tranqueras
Population
7474
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' S Latitude / 55° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598