|

Current local time in Trinidad, Uruguay

10:11 :45 AM

10:11 :45

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (-03)

Convert Trinidad Time

Want to convert Trinidad time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trinidad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trinidad -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Porongos, Trinidad, Villa de Porongos, Villa de Trinidad, Villa de la Santisima Trinidad, Villa de la Santísima Trinidad, Villa de la Trinidad
Population
21429
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' S Latitude / 56° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598