|

Current local time in Villa del Carmen, Uruguay

2:25 :41 PM

14:25 :41

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-03)

Convert Villa del Carmen Time

Want to convert Villa del Carmen time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa del Carmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa del Carmen -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa del Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa del Carmen Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Carmen, Carmen del Durazno, Pueblo de Nuestra Senora del Carmen, Pueblo de Nuestra SeƱora del Carmen, Pueblo del Carmen, Villa del Carmen
Population
2703
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' S Latitude / 56° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598