|

Current local time in Cruz Bay, US Virgin Islands

3:29 :23 PM

15:29 :23

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (AST)

Convert Cruz Bay Time

Want to convert Cruz Bay time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cruz Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cruz Bay AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cruz Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cruz Bay Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Christiansbye, Creuse Bay, Crux Bay, Cruxbay, Cruz Bay, Cruz Bay Village, Cruz Village, Cruzbay, SJF
Population
2,743
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' N Latitude / 64° 47' W Longitude