|

Current local time in Denov, Uzbekistan

6:38 :50 PM

18:38 :50

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+05)

Convert Denov Time

Want to convert Denov time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Denov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Denov +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Denov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Denov Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dehnan, Denan, Denau, Denov, Denow, Deynau, Денов
Population
68994
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 67° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998