|

Current local time in Paxtakor Shahri, Uzbekistan

11:52 :55 PM

23:52 :55

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Paxtakor Shahri Time

Want to convert Paxtakor Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paxtakor Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paxtakor Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paxtakor Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paxtakor Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Pakhtakor, Paxtakor, Paxtakor Shahri
Population
21,384
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 67° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998