|

Current local time in Dashtobod, Uzbekistan

10:51 :53 PM

22:51 :53

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (+05)

Convert Dashtobod Time

Want to convert Dashtobod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dashtobod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dashtobod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dashtobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dashtobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dashtobod, Ul'yanovo, Ul’yanovo
Population
19718
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 68° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998