|

Current local time in Qorovulbozor Shahri, Uzbekistan

7:37 :45 AM

07:37 :45

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (+05)

Convert Qorovulbozor Shahri Time

Want to convert Qorovulbozor Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qorovulbozor Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qorovulbozor Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qorovulbozor Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qorovulbozor Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Karaulbazar, Qorovulbozor Shahri, Qorowulbozor Shahri
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 64° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998