|

Current local time in Yangi Mirishkor, Uzbekistan

8:38 :00 AM

08:38 :00

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (+05)

Convert Yangi Mirishkor Time

Want to convert Yangi Mirishkor time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangi Mirishkor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangi Mirishkor +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangi Mirishkor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yangi Mirishkor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Mirichkar, Mirishkor, Yangi Mirishkor
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 65° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998