|

Current local time in Dale City, VA, USA

8:34 :20 AM

08:34 :20

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (EDT)

Convert Dale City Time

Want to convert Dale City time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dale City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dale City EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dale City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dale City Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Dale City, Dejl Siti, Дейл Сити, Дејл Сити
Population
65,969
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 38' N Latitude / 77° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1