|

Current local time in West Springfield, VA, USA

4:06 :12 PM

16:06 :12

Monday, 15 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert West Springfield Time

Want to convert West Springfield time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Springfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Springfield EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

West Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Fairfax Park, West Springfield
Population
22,460
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1