|

Current local time in Springfield, VA, USA

3:43 :27 PM

15:43 :27

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Springfield Time

Want to convert Springfield time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Springfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Springfield EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Springfild, aspryngfyld wyrjynya, Спрингфилд, اسپرینگفیلد، ویرجینیا, سپرنگفیلڈ، ورجینیا
Population
30,484
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 77° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1