|

Current local time in West Falls Church, VA, USA

11:41 :45 PM

23:41 :45

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert West Falls Church Time

Want to convert West Falls Church time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Falls Church time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Falls Church EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

West Falls Church Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Falls Church Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Dzhefferson, Jefferson, Jefferson CDP, Jefferson Census Designated Place, West Falls Church, Джефферсон
Population
29,207
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1