|

Current local time in Idylwood, VA, USA

11:00 :10 PM

23:00 :10

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Idylwood Time

Want to convert Idylwood time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Idylwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Idylwood EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Idylwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Idylwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Idlewood, Idlywood, Idylwood
Population
17,288
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 77° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1