|

Current local time in Vienna, VA, USA

8:18 :33 AM

08:18 :33

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Vienna Time

Want to convert Vienna time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vienna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vienna EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vienna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Vienna Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Ayr Hill, Vienna, Vijena, vu~ina, wyana wrjynya, Вијена, ویانا، ورجینیا, ヴィーナ
Population
16,522
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 54' N Latitude / 77° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1