|

Current local time in Merrifield, VA, USA

4:17 :02 PM

16:17 :02

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Merrifield Time

Want to convert Merrifield time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merrifield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merrifield EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Merrifield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Merrifield Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Merrifield, Mills Cross Roads, Slabtown
Population
15,212
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1