|

Current local time in Bremerton, Washington, USA

4:32 :09 PM

16:32 :09

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (PDT)

Convert Bremerton Time

Want to convert Bremerton time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bremerton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bremerton PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bremerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bremerton Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bremerton, Bremurtun, PWT, beulemeoteun, brmrtwn, brmrtwn washyngtn, brymyrtwn washntn, bu lei mo dun, burematon, Бремертон, Бремъртън, Բրեմերթոն, ברמרטון, برمرتون، واشینگتن, بريميرتون، واشنطن, ブレマートン, 布雷默顿, 브레머튼
Population
37729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 122° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1