|

Current local time in Bainbridge Island, WA, USA

8:25 :54 AM

08:25 :54

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Bainbridge Island Time

Want to convert Bainbridge Island time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bainbridge Island time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bainbridge Island PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bainbridge Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bainbridge Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bainbridge, Bainbridge Island, Bejnbridz Ajland, Bejnbridzh Ajland, City of Bainbridge Island, Ile de Bainbridge, Ostriv Bejnbridzh, Ostrov Bejnbridzh, Winslow, ban bu li zhi dao, bayn brydj ayslnd washyngtn, beinburijjiairando, bynbryj ayland, Île de Bainbridge, Бейнбридж Айланд, Бејнбриџ Ајланд, Остров Бейнбридж, Острів Бейнбрідж, باین بریدج ایسلند، واشینگتن, بينبريج آيلاند, ベインブリッジアイランド, 班布里治島
Population
23,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1