|

Current local time in Long Beach, WA, USA

1:15 :51 AM

01:15 :51

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Long Beach Time

Want to convert Long Beach time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Long Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Long Beach PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Long Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Long Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Long Beach, Long Bich, Long Bijch, Long-Bich, Longbeach, lang bych washyngtn, longbichi, lwngh bytsh, zhang tan, Лонг Бийч, Лонг Бич, Лонг-Бич, لانگ بیچ، واشنگٹن, لانگ بیچ، واشینگتن, لونغ بيتش, 长滩, 롱비치
Population
1,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 21' N Latitude / 124° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1