|

Current local time in Port Townsend, Washington, USA

1:24 :02 AM

01:24 :02

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (PST)

Convert Port Townsend Time

Want to convert Port Townsend time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Townsend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Townsend PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Townsend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Townsend Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Port Taunsend, Port Taunsund, TWD, pwrt twnsnd washyngtn, tang sen gang, Порт Таунсенд, Порт Таунсънд, پورت تونسند، واشینگتن, 湯森港
Population
9113
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1