|

Current local time in Eau Claire, WI, USA

11:22 :28 PM

23:22 :28

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Eau Claire Time

Want to convert Eau Claire time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eau Claire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eau Claire CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eau Claire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eau Claire Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Clearwater, EAU, Eau Claire, Eauclaire, O Kler, O Kleras, O-Klehr, O-Kler, Oklera, Oklēra, Ou Kler, aw klyr, aww klyyr wskwnsn, aywklyr wyskansyn, okeulleeo, okurea, ou ke lei er, qing shui shi, О Клер, О-Клер, О-Клэр, Оу Клер, أو كلير, اوو کلیئر، وسکونسن, ایوکلیر، ویسکانسین, โอแคลร์, ო-კლერი, オークレア, 歐克雷爾, 清水市, 오클레어
Population
67,778
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 91° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1