|

Current local time in Abs, Yemen

10:45 :24 PM

22:45 :24

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (+03)

Convert Abs Time

Want to convert Abs time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abs +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abs Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Abs, EAB, Mutayyin, Suq `Abs, Sūq ‘Abs, `Abs, عبس, ‘Abs
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 43° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967