|

Current local time in Al Burayqah, Yemen

5:59 :13 PM

17:59 :13

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Burayqah Time

Want to convert Al Burayqah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Burayqah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Burayqah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Burayqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Burayqah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Burayqah, Bir Burayqah, Buraikha, Bureika, albryqt, البريقة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 44' N Latitude / 44° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967