|

Current local time in Al Hijrah, Yemen

4:04 :38 PM

16:04 :38

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Hijrah Time

Want to convert Al Hijrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hijrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hijrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hijrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hijrah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hijrah, Hijrat Qatabir, Hijrat Qaţābir, alhjrt, الهجرة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 43° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967