|

Current local time in Al Jamimah, Yemen

4:08 :33 AM

04:08 :33

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+03)

Convert Al Jamimah Time

Want to convert Al Jamimah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Jamimah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Jamimah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Jamimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jamimah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Jamimah, Al Jamīmah, aljmymt, الجميمة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967