|

Current local time in Ar Rawd, Yemen

2:07 :36 PM

14:07 :36

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Ar Rawd Time

Want to convert Ar Rawd time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rawd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rawd +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rawd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rawd Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Ar Rawd, Ar Rawdah, Ar Rawḑ, Ar Rawḑah, alrwd, alrwdt, الروض, الروضة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 44° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967