|

Current local time in Ar Rawdah, Yemen

9:45 :18 AM

09:45 :18

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Ar Rawdah Time

Want to convert Ar Rawdah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rawdah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rawdah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rawdah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rawdah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al-Raudah, Ar Rawdah, Ar Rawḑah, RXA, alrwdt, الروضة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967