|

Current local time in Habil al Jabr, Yemen

11:26 :36 PM

23:26 :36

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Habil al Jabr Time

Want to convert Habil al Jabr time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Habil al Jabr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Habil al Jabr GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Habil al Jabr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Habil al Jabr Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Habil Jabar, Habil Jabr, Habil al Jabr, hbyl aljbr, حبيل الجبر, Ḩabīl Jabar, Ḩabīl Jabr, Ḩabīl al Jabr
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 36' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967