|

Current local time in Hawrah, Yemen

1:42 :12 PM

13:42 :12

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (+03)

Convert Hawrah Time

Want to convert Hawrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hawrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hawrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hawrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hawrah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Az Zuhar Hawrah, Az̧ Z̧uhār Ḩawrah, Hawrah, hwrt, حورة, Ḩawrah
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 44° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967