|

Current local time in Jiblah, Yemen

12:00 :10 AM

00:00 :10

Friday, 27 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Jiblah Time

Want to convert Jiblah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiblah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiblah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiblah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jiblah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Jablah, Jibla, Jiblah, Jible, Jilah, Jīlah, jblt, جبلة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 44° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967