|

Current local time in Jihanah, Yemen

2:32 :40 AM

02:32 :40

Friday, 01 July 2022 (+03)

Convert Jihanah Time

Want to convert Jihanah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jihanah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jihanah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jihanah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jihanah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Jihanah, Jiḩānah, jhant, جحانة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967