|

Current local time in Khayran, Yemen

12:50 :39 AM

00:50 :39

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (+03)

Convert Khayran Time

Want to convert Khayran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khayran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khayran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khayran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khayran Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Khayran, Khayrān, khyran, خيران
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967