|

Current local time in Majz, Yemen

5:06 :32 PM

17:06 :32

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Majz Time

Want to convert Majz time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majz +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Majz Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Majadh, Majz, mjz, مجز
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 43° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967