|

Current local time in Chipinge, Zimbabwe

7:47 :29 AM

07:47 :29

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CAT)

Convert Chipinge Time

Want to convert Chipinge time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chipinge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chipinge CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chipinge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chipinge Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
CHJ, Chipinga, Chipinge
Population
18,860
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 32° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Nearby Cities and Towns